tempered

Russian translation: охлажденный

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: tempered
Сводные данные о потоках. Установка производства мочевины.

TEMPERED STEAM CONDENSATE
Tempered STEAM CONDENSATE from Circulation Water Pump to Cirulation Water Cooler for for heat removal.

TEMPERED COOLING WATER
Tempered COOLING WATER is obtained by mixing fresh COOLING WATER with hot COOLING WATER from Reflux Condenser in open circuit.
Aleksej Kerusov
Ukraine
Russian translation:охлажденный
Explanation:
Цитаты с примерами сабжа в этом значении:
This drain water will need to be tempered, by adding cold water, prior to sending to drain. http://www.thermomegatech.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/09/dra...
When hot condensate or hot water is drained into the condensate cooler body, the tempering valve opens and allows cold water to enter the chamber and mix with hotter liquid, cooling it to a preset temperature level of 135°F (57°C) or to a desired field set temperature. https://www.armstronginternational.com/common/allproductscat...
Most steam sterilizers waste gallons of water by using continuous cold water to temper the steam condensate. https://www.rpiparts.com/water-mizer/
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2охлажденный
Enote
4темперированный
Vladys
4здесь: средней степени/интенсивности
VASKON


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
здесь: средней степени/интенсивности


Explanation:
одно из значений

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2018-04-23 19:59:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

для воды - температуры

VASKON
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
темперированный


Explanation:
Дозатор-регулятор температуры воды «Дозатерм-15» предназначен для дискретного дозирования и темперирования воды, идущей на заместеста, поддержания заданной температуры смеси холодной и горячей воды.https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=SuQ2DwAAQBAJ&pg=PA39&lp...
Система темперированной воды (TWS) представляет собой внутреннюю транспортную систему ... https://www.gala-industries.com/rus/pdf/TWS RUSSIAN.pdf
Основной сферой деятельности компании SINGLE Temperiertechnik GmbH является разработка и производство мощного и энергосберегающего оборудования для темперирования. SINGLE предлагает широкий выбор высококачественных автоматизированных систем темперирования с водой и маслом в качестве циркулирующей среды. http://www.goldex.de/ru/single-temperiertechnik/

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
охлажденный


Explanation:
Цитаты с примерами сабжа в этом значении:
This drain water will need to be tempered, by adding cold water, prior to sending to drain. http://www.thermomegatech.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/09/dra...
When hot condensate or hot water is drained into the condensate cooler body, the tempering valve opens and allows cold water to enter the chamber and mix with hotter liquid, cooling it to a preset temperature level of 135°F (57°C) or to a desired field set temperature. https://www.armstronginternational.com/common/allproductscat...
Most steam sterilizers waste gallons of water by using continuous cold water to temper the steam condensate. https://www.rpiparts.com/water-mizer/

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1742
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hawkwind
4 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Mikhail Popov
7 hrs
  -> спасибо