heater control duct

Russian translation: воздуховод с регулируемым подогревом

English term or phrase:heater control duct
Russian translation:воздуховод с регулируемым подогревом
Entered by: Aleksej Kerusov

09:03 Apr 26, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: heater control duct
Лист технических данных на компрессорную установку.

Capacity control by Inlet guide vanes, Antisurge control system including Antisurge valve, blow off silencer & other necessary instruments.
Air inlet filter and silencer with Rain hood & bird protection screen, heater, heater control duct from outside building upto compressor suction.
Aleksej Kerusov
Ukraine
*
Explanation:
секция воздуховода с регулируемым подогревом
https://rep.bntu.by/bitstream/handle/data/13088/Подогрев цик...
Осевые компрессоры ГТУ оснащаются поворотными входными и направляющими лопаточными аппаратами, способными изменять проходные сечения воздушного тракта установки для изменения нагрузки ГТУ; имеются системы подогрева воздуха перед компрессором, обеспечивающие стабильную ...
http://www.cagi.org/news/UnderstandingCentrifugalCompressorC...
The inlet can be throttled on a dynamic compressor to continuously reduce the capacity of the
compressor. The minimum flow is determined when the pressure ratio reaches the pump limit
and the machine reaches maximum pressure. The regulation range, or turndown, is determined
by the design of the machine. For example, turndown is affected by the number of stages and the
impeller design. Regulation range is also affected by external factors, such as inlet air conditions
(temperature, pressure, and humidity), and coolant temperature.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-26 10:56:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

просто heater - скорее всего, противообледенительный
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1*
hawkwind
4Панель управления нагревателями воздуховода
Vladys


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Панель управления нагревателями воздуховода


Explanation:
на самом деле имеется ввиду Duct Heater Control Panel http://heaters.heatrex.com/category/process-duct-heater-cont...
http://www.systemair-ukraine.com/air-heaters.html
Для герметичного соединения с воздуховодами нагреватели снабжены резиновыми уплотнителями. Канальные нагреватели НК ... 257 м3/ч, два рекуператора из пластика, оснащена встроенной системой автоматики и многофункциональной панелью управления со светодиодной индикацией ... https://vents-shop.com.ua/elektricheskij-nagrevatel-nk-125-1...
вообще эе речь об отопительном воздуховоде от наружной части здания до точки всасывания компрессора
AIR OR DUCT HEATERS
Electric tubular heating elements are commonly used to heat air in ducted systems. https://www.kanthal.com/en/products/furnace-products-and-hea...


Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
*


Explanation:
секция воздуховода с регулируемым подогревом
https://rep.bntu.by/bitstream/handle/data/13088/Подогрев цик...
Осевые компрессоры ГТУ оснащаются поворотными входными и направляющими лопаточными аппаратами, способными изменять проходные сечения воздушного тракта установки для изменения нагрузки ГТУ; имеются системы подогрева воздуха перед компрессором, обеспечивающие стабильную ...
http://www.cagi.org/news/UnderstandingCentrifugalCompressorC...
The inlet can be throttled on a dynamic compressor to continuously reduce the capacity of the
compressor. The minimum flow is determined when the pressure ratio reaches the pump limit
and the machine reaches maximum pressure. The regulation range, or turndown, is determined
by the design of the machine. For example, turndown is affected by the number of stages and the
impeller design. Regulation range is also affected by external factors, such as inlet air conditions
(temperature, pressure, and humidity), and coolant temperature.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-26 10:56:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

просто heater - скорее всего, противообледенительный

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Konosov: Воздуховод, ведь сказано же "duct from outside building upto compressor suction"
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!