operating site

Russian translation: производственная площадка

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / uranium mining
English term or phrase: operating site
The terms ‘radiation’, ‘health and safety’, ‘waste’, ‘environment’ and ‘corporate social responsibility’ are encompassed by the generic term ‘sustainable development’ unless the former terms are explicitly used in the text.

Several action items of the Checklist are relevant to both (i) the corporate level and (ii) the OPERATING SITE level of the company site that is subject to this Checklist. For example, typically, policies and programmes are established at the corporate level and their practical implementation extends to OPERATING SITES.
tagarelo
Ukraine
Russian translation:производственная площадка
Explanation:
производственная/рабочая площадка, производственный объект

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 мин (2018-07-05 18:35:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

политики и программы, устанавливаемые на корпоративном уровне и реализуемые на уровне производственных объектов (компании)
Selected response from:

Oleg Polygaloff
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3производственная площадка
Oleg Polygaloff
4эксплуатационная площадка
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
производственная площадка


Explanation:
производственная/рабочая площадка, производственный объект

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 мин (2018-07-05 18:35:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

политики и программы, устанавливаемые на корпоративном уровне и реализуемые на уровне производственных объектов (компании)

Oleg Polygaloff
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NNG: действующий производственный объект
27 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Kateryna Melnychenko
51 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  IrinaN
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
эксплуатационная площадка


Explanation:
эксплуатационная площадка (станции) ... https://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/eng_rus/260242/рабочая
ГУП Мосгортранс, филиал Центральный, эксплуатационная площадка на улице Дениса Давыдова http://pass.yandex.kz/?retpath=http://yandex.kz/maps/org/fil...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35