KudoZ home » English to Russian » Environment & Ecology

6FA

Russian translation: Газотурбинная установка 6FA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:6FA
Russian translation:Газотурбинная установка 6FA
Entered by: Igor Boyko

21:32 Jun 26, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / carbon credits calculation
English term or phrase: 6FA
Thank you for the PIN and the missing data. I tried to do the carbon credits calculation, but some of the numbers on steam did not make sense to me, so I discussed it with our application engineer. He advised that it is not possible to get the exact output you anticipate in the PIN with 6FA. He prepared for us a heat balance for 6FA based on your heat requirement, which I have attached below. It is not possible to produce 150 t/h high pressure steam on the 6FA, using default settings its 115 t/h maximum. Therefore the steam turbine power including steam extraction for water heating is around 25 MW.
kergap --
Russian Federation
Газотурбинная установка 6FA
Explanation:
he plant utilizes two GE Frame 6FA Combustion Turbines, which are designed ...

http://www.gasification.org/Docs/2000_Papers/Gtc00170.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2007-06-26 21:41:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ПГУ с ВЦГУ мощностью 107 МВт брутто (ТЭС Pinon Pine, США) с ГТУ типа 6FA и газификатором K.

http://www.mash.oglib.ru/bgl/9127/106.html
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Газотурбинная установка 6FA
Igor Boyko
4газовая турбина типа 6FA
Intrada
3газовая турбина 6FA
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
6fa
газовая турбина 6FA


Explanation:
http://www.ge-energy.com/prod_serv/products/gas_turbines_cc/...

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
6fa
Газотурбинная установка 6FA


Explanation:
he plant utilizes two GE Frame 6FA Combustion Turbines, which are designed ...

http://www.gasification.org/Docs/2000_Papers/Gtc00170.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2007-06-26 21:41:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ПГУ с ВЦГУ мощностью 107 МВт брутто (ТЭС Pinon Pine, США) с ГТУ типа 6FA и газификатором K.

http://www.mash.oglib.ru/bgl/9127/106.html

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Intrada: Ваш ответ и раньше, и точнее!
5 mins
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  Zoya Askarova
57 mins
  -> Спасибо, Зоя!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
6fa
газовая турбина типа 6FA


Explanation:
ПГУ с ВЦГУ мощностью 107 МВт брутто (ТЭС Pinon Pine, США) с ГТУ типа 6FA и ... Энергоблок с турбиной типа Число энергоблоков (мощность, МВт) общее на газе ...
mash.oglib.ru/bgl/9127/257.html - 172k - Дополнительный результат -

Intrada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8