KudoZ home » English to Russian » Environment & Ecology

Limit of the controllers output

Russian translation: предел выхода регулятора


15:32 Nov 5, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: Limit of the controllers output
Автоматика миксера с большим усилием сдвига

5.4.2 Modify a controller
The Unit has the following PID controllers:

- Spray rate


The listed functions below are available for all controllers.
If the operator selects one of these items a controller window will pop up.

Limit of the controllers output -Opt Limit controller output -Option-ion-

Последнее предложение стоит рядом со скриншотом:
http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/822/bs0t.jpg/

Пожалуйста, помогите хоть приблизительно перевести эту фразу.

Большое спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:предел выхода регулятора
Explanation:
PID controller = ПИД-регулятор у нас
выход регуятора - это обычно ток или напряжение (с аналогового выхода), которое управляет компрессором или воздуходувкой для подачи воздуха распыления

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 мин (2013-11-05 15:58:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

кстати, на рисунке показан индикатор давления воздуха распыления
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2предел выхода регулятораEnote
3предел производительности, регулируемой контроллером
Pavel Altukhov
3предел пропускной способности контроллера
Oleg Lozinskiy


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
limit of the controllers output
предел пропускной способности контроллера


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 142

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
limit of the controllers output
предел производительности, регулируемой контроллером


Explanation:
еще проще: максимальная задаваемая производительность


Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
limit of the controllers output
предел выхода регулятора


Explanation:
PID controller = ПИД-регулятор у нас
выход регуятора - это обычно ток или напряжение (с аналогового выхода), которое управляет компрессором или воздуходувкой для подачи воздуха распыления

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 мин (2013-11-05 15:58:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

кстати, на рисунке показан индикатор давления воздуха распыления

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  interprivate
15 hrs

agree  Olga Lawson (Filatova)
17 hrs