KudoZ home » English to Russian » Environment & Ecology

biodiversity proofing

Russian translation: анализ/проверка [проектов] на отсутсвие ущерба для дикой природы / биоразнообразия


17:48 Aug 25, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: biodiversity proofing
Supporting resource mobilisation with biodiversity proofing: The very sectors that provide opportunities for sectoral resource mobilisation (forestry, agriculture, energy, fisheries, tourism etc.) are also the drivers for biodiversity loss. Consequently, in addition to stimulating concrete investment biodiversity within sectors there is a need to prevent negative impacts of sectoral investments on biodiversity. Measures for sectoral resource mobilisation should, therefore, be supported by simultaneous policy action aimed at biodiversity proofing sectoral funding. Biodiversity proofing is of fundamental importance to ensure that sectoral resource mobilisation leads to final net benefits for biodiversity.
arinaotm
Russian translation:анализ/проверка [проектов] на отсутсвие ущерба для дикой природы / биоразнообразия
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

AKhram
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2защита биоразнообразия
alex_locust13
4подтверждение (фактами) (текущего) состояния биоразнообразия
Oleg Lozinskiy
3Защита разнообразия видов
Dmitriy Gromov
2анализ/проверка [проектов] на отсутсвие ущерба для дикой природы / биоразнообразия
AKhram


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подтверждение (фактами) (текущего) состояния биоразнообразия


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 мин (2014-08-25 18:18:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В общем, прежде чем мы деньги давать будем - обоснуйте 'реальными' 'фактами' зачем...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 142

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
анализ/проверка [проектов] на отсутсвие ущерба для дикой природы / биоразнообразия


Explanation:
-

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
защита биоразнообразия


Explanation:
Это такая глобальная концепция ЕС, подразумевающая, что все действия, наносящие ущерб биоразнообразию, должны сопроводждаться корректирующими мерами, в результате в целом биоразнообразие не только должно компенсироваться, насколько возможно, но и должно увеличиваться (т.н. расширенное понимание термина "biodiversity proofing").

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2014-08-25 20:07:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.ru/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2014-08-25 20:10:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Что-то ссылка не работает, слишком длинная, что-ли, не знаю, извиняйте.


    Reference: http://www.google.ru/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=...
alex_locust13
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NikFil
18 hrs

agree  Platon Danilov
18 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Защита разнообразия видов


Explanation:
-

Dmitriy Gromov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4