KudoZ home » English to Russian » Environment & Ecology

some presentational to aid with consistency

Russian translation: см.

10:52 Apr 12, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: some presentational to aid with consistency
Антарктика
...
Those sites with existing site guidelines largely still reflected the information presented in those guidelines, although some required more amendment than others, especially those that had not been reviewed in some time and where concentrations of wildlife across the site would have shifted, but it should be supported by scientific evidence.
The team decided it was necessary to amend the guidelines of all the sites visited, including some substantial changes and some presentational to aid with consistency.

Не могу понять конец предложения: "some presentational to aid with consistency"

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
согласен с Романом
как вариант:
связанные с формой изложения/касающиеся формы изложения рекомендаций для обеспечения единообразия/согласованности документации.
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1см.
Igor Andreev
3 +1...и некоторые "косметические" изменения, чтобы обеспечить единообразие
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...и некоторые "косметические" изменения, чтобы обеспечить единообразие


Explanation:
Некоторые существенные изменения и некоторые "косметические" (или просто "мелкие") изменения.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Andreev
12 mins
  -> Спасибо!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
согласен с Романом
как вариант:
связанные с формой изложения/касающиеся формы изложения рекомендаций для обеспечения единообразия/согласованности документации.

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Ostrozhskiy: Еще вариант - изменения в оформлении. Не думаю, что "косметические" (или просто "мелкие") - допустимая терминология в научной литературе, несмотря на то, что суть верна.
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Дмитрий!