KudoZ home » English to Russian » Esoteric practices

old patterns and thought programs

Russian translation: давно укоренившиеся в нашем сознании представления


09:20 Dec 1, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: old patterns and thought programs
Доброго времени суток.

We ask, too, that you consider how any alien force could possibly remove enough of you from the planet to save you. How, do you believe, would the selection process be made? Would the "good" people be taken away in ships, while the "bad" be left to perish?

Would you truly go, blindly, with the so-called saviors—never looking back at a world you helped to destroy?

Perhaps this is a fantasy of the ruling elite of your planet, but we assure you it is not the reality.

Surely you recognize ***old patterns and thought programs*** in such "judgment day" scenarios. We ask you not to create new religions around the future of extraterrestrial contact, at a time when you are about to release yourselves from the imposed dogma of value systems in which you are forever attempting to escape your guilt and be absolved of your sin—in order to "make the grade."

Спасибо.
klp
Russian translation:давно укоренившиеся в нашем сознании представления
Explanation:
Я предпочитаю не совсем прямолинейный перевод (word-to-word) в данном случае. OLD означает не только старый, но и давний - это ближе по смыслу в данном случае (ИМХО), а "укоренившийся" несет в себе определенное значение запрограммированности. Все вместе является общепринятым оборотом.
Selected response from:

waykate
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2давно укоренившиеся в нашем сознании представленияwaykate
4 +1старые представления и мысленные образы
sas_proz
4? модели/стереотипы/алгоритмы и программы мышленияDT SM
4устаревшие шаблоны и программы мышленияJill Conklin Achkasova
3до боли знакомые стереотипы
Li Lo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
старые представления и мысленные образы


Explanation:
*

sas_proz
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KrisJohn
34 mins
  -> Спасибо!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
давно укоренившиеся в нашем сознании представления


Explanation:
Я предпочитаю не совсем прямолинейный перевод (word-to-word) в данном случае. OLD означает не только старый, но и давний - это ближе по смыслу в данном случае (ИМХО), а "укоренившийся" несет в себе определенное значение запрограммированности. Все вместе является общепринятым оборотом.

Example sentence(s):
  • Вокруг вас совсем другая реальность, прикрытая ЭТИМ понятием, но давно уже переросшая и ... представления, укоренившиеся в нашей культуре, в
waykate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Mazurin
4 mins

agree  Marina Dolinsky
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
до боли знакомые стереотипы


Explanation:
Мне кажется, смысл такой.

Li Lo
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
? модели/стереотипы/алгоритмы и программы мышления


Explanation:
из предложенного контекста не совсем понятно, являются ли они "древними","устаревшими", "прежними", "существующими уже долгое время" или "существовавшими в предыдущие исторические эпохи".

В каждого с детства закладывается программа мышления и это мышление - ...
http://www.vamslovo.ru/za-spravedlivost-dlya-vsex/
Наш менталитет-это стереотипы, программа мышления. В программе есть идея, сама программа – набор операций сознательных или автоматических.
http://shakirzyanov.ru/books/kniga/019kng.htm

Религия - это высокоорганизованная программа мышления для общества.
http://gidepark.ru/post/article/index/id/69032/?utm_source=n...

Эта структура определяется заранее как программа мышления – его повестка дня. После этого мыслители следуют этой программе шаг за шагом.
http://psy-book.ru/?p=5220

Кажется, будто в него заложена абсолютно иная программа мышления - усвоение, анализ, понимание, а потому наши мысли, расчеты, решения, ...
http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:V0GOMXf...

As a matter of fact, in the reality of One, only One thinks as us, for us, for all beings, man and nature alike, according to all our thought programs.
http://www.probablefuture.com/The One_and_Only_Solution_Part...

We are entering a new period for mankind: a period of bestowal of the gifts of the harvest of what has been planted by our acts and thought patterns for eons until this very point in time/space, a period of reflection and analysis, a moment of introspection and sublimation of our, for now, finite human Self, that will call us to rise a bit above the immediate perspective we are used to and our old ingrained familiar thought programs.
http://blog.learnremoteviewing.com/2009/11/27/the-2012-shift...

All thoughts are software programs and all thought programs are loaded ...
http://www.helium.com/items/424561-explanation-of-the-concep...

I guess I feel sorry for hypocrites because there is inconsistency in their mental programming. I like using computer analogies with people. Their computer programming is in conflict. For their words are saying one thing and their actions are doing another. There has got to be all kinds of conflicts in their lives. Just think about it. They have to have two sets of internal thought programs going on;
http://www.xomba.com/just_hate_hypocrites



DT SM
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
устаревшие шаблоны и программы мышления


Explanation:
как мы с мужем переведем эти термины

Jill Conklin Achkasova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16