KudoZ home » English to Russian » Esoteric practices

Once you stand in the golden white light

Russian translation: см


15:20 Dec 10, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: Once you stand in the golden white light
Доброго времени суток

Some spiritual writings say that major religions will continue to exist for long periods of our time. Do you believe these religions will transcend to the fourth dimension?

Institutionalized religion, as it currently exists in your framework, will lose all of its contemporary value and meaning, once you lift the veils and recognize that the primary reason structured religions exist on your planet is to control you (on various levels), by dictating human behavior and thought.

**Once you stand in the golden white light*** of Creation and know, without question, the immensity of such unconditional love, no interpretation or belief system will ever serve you again.

Спасибо.
klp
Russian translation:см
Explanation:
Как только вы ощутите, что вас окутывает золотисто-белый свет..
Как только золотисто-белый свет [...] окутает вас, вы поймете...
Selected response from:

Oleksiy Markunin
Canada
Grading comment
Many thanks to everyone.
Thank you, Oleksiy.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Осиянный золотисто-белым светом
sas_proz
3одаждаы оказывавшись в золотисто-белом светеSona Petrosyan
3Однажды узрев бело-золотистый свет Творца и ...xxxyanadeni
3см
Oleksiy Markunin
3Однажды погрузившись в бело-золотое сияние...JL Salamander


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
once you stand in the golden white light
Однажды погрузившись в бело-золотое сияние...


Explanation:
Однажды погрузившись в бело-золотое сияние Сотворения, ощутив, не задавая вопросов, величие этой не признающей никаких условий любви, ты никогда уже не прибегнешь к помощи системы понятий или убеждений.

JL Salamander
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
once you stand in the golden white light
Осиянный золотисто-белым светом


Explanation:
Творения, ты, не задавая никаких вопросов, осознаешь всю безмерность этой любви безо всяких условий, и уже никогда тебе не потребуется ни вера, ни толкование.

sas_proz
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
once you stand in the golden white light
см


Explanation:
Как только вы ощутите, что вас окутывает золотисто-белый свет..
Как только золотисто-белый свет [...] окутает вас, вы поймете...

Oleksiy Markunin
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Many thanks to everyone.
Thank you, Oleksiy.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
once you stand in the golden white light
Однажды узрев бело-золотистый свет Творца и ...


Explanation:
Однажды узрев бело-золотистый свет Творца и всецело осознав величие Его безусловной любви, вы ...

xxxyanadeni
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
once you stand in the golden white light
одаждаы оказывавшись в золотисто-белом свете


Explanation:
.

Sona Petrosyan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian