KudoZ home » English to Russian » Esoteric practices

shared the trilogy of light

Russian translation: принявших на себя "триаду света"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shared the trilogy of light
Russian translation:принявших на себя "триаду света"
Entered by: Marina Dolinsky

14:28 Dec 13, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: shared the trilogy of light
Доброго времени суток

What exactly was happening with Anu and her inhabitants before, during, and after the collapse of Satais? Is or was the star system of Anu inhabited by the same kind of races, of the same origins, as the ones then living on Sothis and Satais?

Anu, the stellar deity, was nurturer to five celestial beings bearing intelligent life. Of these there was a wealth of bio-diversity ranging from the most complex aquatic creatures, the galactic ancestors of the Dolphin Beings, with the capacities of highly evolved and technologically superior societies.

Nebiru, on the other hand, spawned life forms that were more reptilian in nature; however, there, too, were and still are found highly sophisticated technological environments.

There was great intercultural exchange amongst many of the planetary bodies that ***shared the trilogy of light*** that was the Sisterhood of Sirius in the third dimension and we remind you that it still remains in a multidimensional context: Sirius A (Sothis) currently holding physical space in the third dimension; Sirius B (Satais) resonating at sixth-dimensional frequencies; and Sirius C (Anu) at the fourth density

Спасибо.
klp
принявших на себя "триаду света"
Explanation:
что-то вроде этого
Selected response from:

Marina Dolinsky
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем
Спасибо, miridoli.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1принявших на себя "триаду света"Marina Dolinsky
2входивших в "триаду света"xxxyanadeni


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
принявших на себя "триаду света"


Explanation:
что-то вроде этого

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем
Спасибо, miridoli.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tschingite: вполне звучит
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
входивших в "триаду света"


Explanation:
скорее всего имеются в виду небесные тела звёздной системы Сириуса


По-египетски имя Анубиса произносилось как Анпу. В небесной ладье вместе с богинями Сотис (Исидой-Сириусом) и Сатис изображалась также богиня Анукис (или Анукет), чье имя звучит сходным образом. Возможно, что эти три богини символизировали собой Сириус А, Сириус В и Сириус С, и египтяне знали, что на самом деле Сириус — это тройная звездная система. Нейгебауэр подчеркивает: «Богиня Сатис, подобно Анукис, понималась не как отдельное созвездие, но именно как спутница Сотис».
http://lib.rus.ec/b/191278/read

xxxyanadeni
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16