KudoZ home » English to Russian » Esoteric practices

as you intend them any less than you

Russian translation: как вы их распределяете, не в меньшей степени чем вы


21:50 Dec 14, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: as you intend them any less than you
Доброго времени суток.

It is important, so important, to consider the emotional nature of the animals and their relationship to the Earth and to be loving, responsible caretakers.

Human beings, animals, plants, minerals: all interact in the process; all are experiencing the shift, at some degree or another.

What about the dolphins and the whales?

Although they appear to you as "creatures" of your seas, the Dolphin Beings and the Great Whales are not "animals" as you intend them any less than you, Homo sapiens, are representative of the animal kingdom.

Rather, they are highly evolved beings, whose presence on Earth has been dedicated to weaving the frequencies of the oceans, holding the balance of the waters of Gaia.

Спасибо.
klp
Russian translation:как вы их распределяете, не в меньшей степени чем вы
Explanation:
не являются "животными", как вы их распределяете/понимаете, не в меньшей степени, чем вы, хомо сапиенс, являетесь представителями царства животных.
Selected response from:

Jill Conklin Achkasova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
My thanks to everyone.
Thank you, Jill.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4которых вы помещаете на более низкую ступень развития, нежели себя
tschingite
4.."животными", которых вы противопоставляете себе как человекоразумному..
Karina T
3как вы их распределяете, не в меньшей степени чем выJill Conklin Achkasova
2которых вы считаете неравными вам
_Marina_


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
которых вы считаете неравными вам


Explanation:
... не "животные", которых вы считаете неравными вам, Homo Sapiens,
но я на сто процентов не уверена в моей версии...

_Marina_
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.."животными", которых вы противопоставляете себе как человекоразумному..


Explanation:
..

Karina T
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
которых вы помещаете на более низкую ступень развития, нежели себя


Explanation:
-

tschingite
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
как вы их распределяете, не в меньшей степени чем вы


Explanation:
не являются "животными", как вы их распределяете/понимаете, не в меньшей степени, чем вы, хомо сапиенс, являетесь представителями царства животных.

Jill Conklin Achkasova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
My thanks to everyone.
Thank you, Jill.