KudoZ home » English to Russian » Esoteric practices

builds even further upon the cosmometry of its own design

Russian translation: см. ниже


13:02 Dec 16, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: builds even further upon the cosmometry of its own design
Доброго времени суток

Humankind has reached that point in its advancing awareness of the genetic formulae of life whereby the race is now capable of altering the supreme mathematics of the Creator to reconstruct the primordial patterns of biological substance. You are relearning (or more precisely, you are remembering) the knowledge of the late Atlanteans, handed down to countless societies over the score of human experience, with which you are capable of designing and restructuring beings of all proportions— from the minutiae of molecular units to the biological complexity of your own species or that of alien seed—into new hybrid forms and mutations.

The Maya, the Egyptians, and countless other civilizations of your written and unwritten history have accessed this information, as you are now. In essence, you are experiencing and bringing into the foreground of human knowledge that godly wisdom with which Creation formulates, constructs, and then ***builds even further upon the cosmometry of its own design***.

Most progressive civilizations eventually reach this stage in their evolution, for, as gods in their own right, all intelligent members of those societies that traverse the furthest corners of the material universe are ultimately compelled to rediscover the secrets of their individual existence, as well as the workings of the greater whole—the Cosmos of Soul.

Спасибо.
klp
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
По сути, вы открываете для себя и возносите на вершину человеческого знания эту божественную мудрость, благодаря которой божественный замысел обретает своё материальное воплощение, которое живёт и развивается согласно заложенным в него космометрическим законам.
Selected response from:

xxxyanadeni
Canada
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Яна.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3см. нижеxxxyanadeni
3строит еще далее на космометрии его собственного дизайнаKrisJohn
3(а затем еще более) развивает, опираясь на космические законы (своего) творения
Yuri Larin


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(а затем еще более) развивает, опираясь на космические законы (своего) творения


Explanation:
Of course, "cosmometry" is pure science, etc. but my feeling here is that it's more about the scale of divine endeavor so a poetic touch rather than hard science could work here just fine :)

Or else maybe you could also work in "космическое/ божественное/ неземное величие (масштаб) (своего) собственного замысла " or smth.

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
строит еще далее на космометрии его собственного дизайна


Explanation:
..

KrisJohn
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxyanadeni: Google translator подсказал? :)))
13 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
По сути, вы открываете для себя и возносите на вершину человеческого знания эту божественную мудрость, благодаря которой божественный замысел обретает своё материальное воплощение, которое живёт и развивается согласно заложенным в него космометрическим законам.

xxxyanadeni
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Яна.