KudoZ home » English to Russian » Esoteric practices

playground of the distracted

Russian translation: ...место отдыха (и развлечений) для безумных (потерявших (душевный) покой)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: playground of the distracted
Russian translation:...место отдыха (и развлечений) для безумных (потерявших (душевный) покой)
Entered by: Yuri Larin

12:57 Dec 23, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: playground of the distracted
Доброго времени суток

The waters constitute the emotional body of Gaia. If they are to be healed and brought back into balance, it must be done at the emotional level, through your love and respect, through your race consciousness. There must be enormous numbers of you working towards this goal—intent upon cleansing the emotional debris from the greater body of Gaia.

This has not been accomplished. The waters have been utilized as a repository for your waste. It all eventually filters into the water, every bit... every wave. Everything washes "out to sea.

It is the playground of the distracted, the killing field of the unmerciful hunters. It has absorbed the radiation, the toxins, and high levels of estrogens (produced by much of your waste products), thus altering the living balance within it.

Спасибо.
klp
...место отдыха (и развлечений) для безумных (потерявших (душевный) покой)
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Юрий.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1игровая площадка для сбившихся с пути
Oleksiy Markunin
3ристалищеxxxyanadeni
3...место отдыха (и развлечений) для безумных (потерявших (душевный) покой)
Yuri Larin


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
игровая площадка для сбившихся с пути


Explanation:
или - игровая площадка для тех, кто сбился с пути.

An idea.

Oleksiy Markunin
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KrisJohn
4 mins
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...место отдыха (и развлечений) для безумных (потерявших (душевный) покой)


Explanation:
...

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Юрий.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ристалище


Explanation:
или ринг...
...для потерявшего голову человечества, для обезумевшего человечества

xxxyanadeni
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16