KudoZ home » English to Russian » Esoteric practices

astronomical alignments

Russian translation: астрономическая ориентация


21:29 Dec 27, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: astronomical alignments
Доброго времени суток.

As to the question of Atlantis, we ask that you consider that the knowledge of that ancient world was not limited to the lands of ancient Egypt—the Khemit. Rather, it was spread to many locations upon the Earth, for the continent of Atlantis reached from its northern shores, icy and cold, to its southernmost tip, far below the steamy equatorial regions, and so enjoyed access and contact with indigenous populations of every imaginable description and place.

We believe that you are realizing this now, as you are discovering Atlantean philosophies, constructs, magic, and ***astronomical alignments*** in almost every continent of your modern world. You are recognizing the recurring themes in the ancient stories. Much is coming to light now about your true origins, your true DNA coding, and soon the secrets of Atlantis—and all that occurred there—will be revealed as well.

The Hall of Records beneath the Great Sphinx has already been located—but it has yet to be activated. Another secret chamber lies within the pyramid itself—this too has been discovered but has yet to reveal its purpose, for those who currently hold the keys to the gates are not of the light and they come to the experience without love. They dig madly in the solar fields of the Giza energy complex, unable to put the pieces together, for fragments of their own souls are scattered, like shards upon the sands of time.

Спасибо.
klp
Russian translation:астрономическая ориентация
Explanation:
http://goo.gl/I2z72

Это по идее имеет отношение к археоастрономии.
Selected response from:

Oleksiy Markunin
Canada
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Алексей.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1астрономическая ориентация
Oleksiy Markunin
3древние календари, основанные на астрономической ориентацииxxxyanadeni


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
астрономическая ориентация


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/I2z72

Это по идее имеет отношение к археоастрономии.

Oleksiy Markunin
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Алексей.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy: астрономически ориентированные объекты
11 mins
  -> Так даже лучше. Спасибо!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
древние календари, основанные на астрономической ориентации


Explanation:
ориентация эта, она же не просто для красоты, а для практических целей

xxxyanadeni
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16