KudoZ home » English to Russian » Esoteric practices

come into enlightenment with the Great Spirit

Russian translation: прийти к просветлению от Высшего духа


16:48 Sep 24, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: come into enlightenment with the Great Spirit
Доброго времени суток.

You’re all magical beings in this Universe who have lost your way; you’ve gone far away from the Great Spirit. Now you are coming closer and closer into enlightenment with the Great Spirit. Support is coming from everywhere; when you feel very worried just take time to look down and you’ll see that what you thought is a tight rope is in-fact just a line drawn on the floor. You are all being held in safety and security, and wrapped in love.

Спасибо.
klp
Russian translation:прийти к просветлению от Высшего духа
Explanation:
опыт перевода эзотерики
Selected response from:

fairisee
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, fairisee.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4The Concise Oxford Russian Dictionary
Nicole Maxim
4прийти к просветлению от Высшего духаfairisee
3 +1(приблизиться) к озарению от Высшего Духа
Vadim Ivankov
3озаряться высшим духом
Helga Tarasova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
come into enlightenment with the great spirit
озаряться высшим духом


Explanation:
входить во свет высшего духа

Helga Tarasova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
come closer into enlightenment with the Great Spirit
(приблизиться) к озарению от Высшего Духа


Explanation:
Как эквивалент фразе "озарение от Бога".

Vadim Ivankov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку, Эрика!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
come into enlightenment with the great spirit
прийти к просветлению от Высшего духа


Explanation:
опыт перевода эзотерики

fairisee
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, fairisee.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
come into enlightenment with the great spirit
The Concise Oxford Russian Dictionary


Explanation:
This part of the text is about our generation of young people. That is why I think the translation should be different, and has nothing to do with religion.

Seichas vi priblizhaetes blizhe i blizhe k ozareniu Velikim Dukhom

Nicole Maxim
United States
Native speaker of: Russian