KudoZ home » English to Russian » Esoteric practices

either on Earth, national or an individual basis

Russian translation: на планетарной, национальной или индивидуальной основе


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:either on Earth, national or an individual basis
Russian translation:на планетарной, национальной или индивидуальной основе
Entered by: splotnik

15:57 Sep 29, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: either on Earth, national or an individual basis
Доброго времени суток

As you are with your eyes closed, just let the feelings come into your body; and once again, hand over any Military Energies that are in your bodies to Kryon. If you have Military energies inside your body you know how to relate to this; either on Earth, national or an individual basis. Here in Costa Rica there’s a beginning of a dissolving of the Military Energies, and this goes one person at a time.

Спасибо.
klp
на планетарной, национальной или индивидуальной основе
Explanation:
А что вас смущает в этом выражении?
Selected response from:

splotnik
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, splotnik.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1на планетарной, национальной или индивидуальной основе
splotnik
3в масштабе планеты, социального и индивидуального самосознанияOlga-Translator


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
either on earth, national or an individual basis
на планетарной, национальной или индивидуальной основе


Explanation:
А что вас смущает в этом выражении?

splotnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, splotnik.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Прежде всего спасибо за ответ. Смущала формулировка в контексте предложения.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys: смущает апитчатка - On individual
13 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
either on earth, national or an individual basis
в масштабе планеты, социального и индивидуального самосознания


Explanation:
Возможен такой вариант интерпретации этой фразы

Olga-Translator
Native speaker of: Russian