KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

general notes/special notes

Russian translation: общие условия/особые условия


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:general notes/special notes
Russian translation:общие условия/особые условия
Entered by: Natalie

15:51 Jul 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: general notes/special notes
Revised Terms and Conditions.
All monetary conditions regarding account maintenance and handling of payment orders remain unchanged. Thus, we particularly draw your attention to the General Notes preceding the whole set of Terms and Conditions as well as to the Special Notes preceding each currency section.
Natalia Transl.
Общие условия/Особые условия
Explanation:
РУКОВОДСТВО ПО ПРЕДВАРИТЕЛЬНОЙ КВАЛИФИКАЦИИ ПОДРЯДЧИКОВ В
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Особые Примечания. 18. Совместные Предприятия ... Продолжительность контракта.
____год. ____месяцы. 11. Особые требования ...
www.adb.org/Documents/Translations/Russian/ Guide_Prequalification_Civil_Works_Contracts

Раздел 2. Часть I – Общие условия
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Примечания по Части I – Общие условия. Условия Контракта включают две части: Часть I
... представлены в “Особых” условиях контракта. Типовые Особые условия, ...
www.adb.org/Documents/Translations/ Russian/civil-works-large-contracts-sec2-ru.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2005-07-19 16:18:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Примечания/Особые Примечания

В контракте есть
общие положения или Основные положения general terms
Особые условия 9.0 Особые условия special notes
Selected response from:

olganet
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Общие положения/Особые положенияAndrey Belousov
3 +1Общие условия/Особые условия
olganet


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Общие положения/Особые положения


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-07-19 15:56:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://hghltd.yandex.com/yandbtm?url=http://www.ykb.ru/asset...

Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Talyb Samedov
9 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  xxxsergey
3 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
4 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  arksevost: Agree completely
10 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Общие условия/Особые условия


Explanation:
РУКОВОДСТВО ПО ПРЕДВАРИТЕЛЬНОЙ КВАЛИФИКАЦИИ ПОДРЯДЧИКОВ В
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Особые Примечания. 18. Совместные Предприятия ... Продолжительность контракта.
____год. ____месяцы. 11. Особые требования ...
www.adb.org/Documents/Translations/Russian/ Guide_Prequalification_Civil_Works_Contracts

Раздел 2. Часть I – Общие условия
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Примечания по Части I – Общие условия. Условия Контракта включают две части: Часть I
... представлены в “Особых” условиях контракта. Типовые Особые условия, ...
www.adb.org/Documents/Translations/ Russian/civil-works-large-contracts-sec2-ru.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2005-07-19 16:18:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Примечания/Особые Примечания

В контракте есть
общие положения или Основные положения general terms
Особые условия 9.0 Особые условия special notes

olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
35 mins
  -> спасибо