KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

that our lawyer has advised us are probable of assertion

Russian translation: о которых наш юрист предупредил как о возможных к предъявлению


08:14 Oct 26, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: that our lawyer has advised us are probable of assertion
There are no unasserted claims or assesments that our lawyer has advised us are probable of assertion and must be disclosed as a loss contihency as defined below.
Andrei Plotin
Russian translation:о которых наш юрист предупредил как о возможных к предъявлению
Explanation:
There are no unasserted claims or assesments that our lawyer has advised us are probable of assertion and must be disclosed ...

Отсутствуют непредъявленные иски или требования о которых наш юрист предупредил как о возможных к предъявлению и обязательных для раскрытия ...
Selected response from:

Nikolay Kuzmin
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2о которых наш юрист предупредил как о возможных к предъявлению
Nikolay Kuzmin
4см.
ruslingua
3по словам нашего юриста
Darya Kozak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:

Как утверждает наш юрист, довольно мало шансов, что какие-либо (еще) непредъявленные иски/незаявленные требования еще могут быть заявлены


ruslingua
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 71

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
о которых наш юрист предупредил как о возможных к предъявлению


Explanation:
There are no unasserted claims or assesments that our lawyer has advised us are probable of assertion and must be disclosed ...

Отсутствуют непредъявленные иски или требования о которых наш юрист предупредил как о возможных к предъявлению и обязательных для раскрытия ...

Nikolay Kuzmin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTatiana Nero: exactly on point
2 hrs

agree  Olga V
1 day5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
по словам нашего юриста


Explanation:

По словам/по мнению нашего юриста, нет незаявленных исков или требований к уплате, которые могут быть заявлены и должны быть раскрыты как возможные убытки в будущем (см. определение ниже).



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-10-26 14:40:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

имеется в виду раскрыты в финансовом отчете


    Reference: http://www.psbank.ru/newsl2.php?nid=1113&l=4
    Reference: http://www.feib.ru/up/IFRS2005rus_publ.doc
Darya Kozak
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian