KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

attractive vehicles

Russian translation: привлекательные капиталовложения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attractive vehicles
Russian translation:привлекательные капиталовложения

16:26 Oct 26, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: attractive vehicles
Could you please explain me the exact term of it in Russian. Here is the context. Thank you.

"- access to attractive vehicles such as structured products or alternative investments that are more difficult to deal with, and in some cases closed to retail investors by law"
Irina BASMADJIAN
привлекательные капиталовложения
Explanation:
Еще как вариант

"доступ к привлекательным капиталовложениям, таким как..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2006-10-26 17:16:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"vehicle" здесь как "канал инвестирования"
Selected response from:

Evgenia mussuri
United States
Grading comment
большое спасибо всем за ответы !!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8привлекательные финансовые инструменты
Yelena Pestereva
4 +1привлекательные способы вложения денег
ruslingua
3привлекательные капиталовложения
Evgenia mussuri


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
привлекательные финансовые инструменты


Explanation:
IMHO

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 662
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  a05: this is not an "exact term", but rather a description
7 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh
40 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  dropofrain
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxTatiana Nero
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Sergei Tumanov
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  ruslingua
11 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  xxxKPATEP: про Минкина разговор? Тогда могут иметься ввиду "мусорные" акции. Действительно, привлекательный финансовый инструмент!..
12 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Zamira*****
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
привлекательные капиталовложения


Explanation:
Еще как вариант

"доступ к привлекательным капиталовложениям, таким как..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2006-10-26 17:16:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"vehicle" здесь как "канал инвестирования"

Example sentence(s):
  • Small and medium-sized enterprises are identified as attractive vehicles for testing and demonstrating the profitability of new processes. To the extent that these types of high-transition-impact projects generate benefits that are not captured by the ori

    Reference: http://www.ebrd.com/pubs/econo/1601.htm
Evgenia mussuri
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
большое спасибо всем за ответы !!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ruslingua: звучит, однако, не по-русски
1 day20 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
привлекательные способы вложения денег


Explanation:

...размещения капитала


ruslingua
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga V
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!