KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

in specie

Russian translation: физическом носителе


17:54 Oct 27, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Custody Agreement
English term or phrase: in specie
The Client’s redelivery rights in respect of the Securities are not in specie but rather in respect of Securities of the same number, class, denomination and issue as those originally deposited with the Bank.

Кроме определения "звонкая монета" ничего не могу найти - но к чему это здесь?
Anatoliy Babich
Ukraine
Russian translation:физическом носителе
Explanation:
т.е. банк обязуется вернуть ценные бумаги идентичные но не обязательно те же самые физически
Selected response from:

Nikolay Kuzmin
Grading comment
Подходит. Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2физическом носителе
Nikolay Kuzmin
4в натуре
Gennady Lapardin
3 +1наличными
erika rubinstein
3деньгамиAnastasia Borisoglebskaya


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
физическом носителе


Explanation:
т.е. банк обязуется вернуть ценные бумаги идентичные но не обязательно те же самые физически

Nikolay Kuzmin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Подходит. Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  a05: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Specie
2 mins

agree  xxxKPATEP
18 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
наличными


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Smantha
3 hrs
  -> thank you

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
деньгами


Explanation:
Я понимаю так, что в отношении ценных бумаг Клиент не имеет право не на получение денежной компенсации, а на возврат таких ценных бумаг, которые в отношении изначально размещенных бумаг будут иметь те же номера, класс, номинал, а также эмитента.

Anastasia Borisoglebskaya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в натуре


Explanation:
некоторым не нравится это сочетание, хотя именно оно употребляется во всех юридических текстах для обозначения в данном случае, именно той вещи, которая была первоначально получена.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2006-10-28 20:24:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

клиент получит не те же облигации, которые передал в управление, а их эквивалент по указанным параметрам (кол-во, и т.д.)

Gennady Lapardin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12