KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

to execute ownership

Russian translation: оформлять свидетельство на право собственности


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to execute ownership
Russian translation:оформлять свидетельство на право собственности
Entered by: Anatoliy Babich

15:25 Oct 30, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Custody Agreement
English term or phrase: to execute ownership
In the absence of contrary Instructions, the Bank is authorised but not required by the Client to carry out the following actions relating to the Securities without reference to the Client:

(a) To collect and receive, for the account of the Client, all payments (whether income or capital) and distributions in respect of the Securities, and to take any action necessary and proper in connection with the same including (without limitation) the presentation of coupons and other interest items and the endorsement for collection of cheques, drafts and other negotiable instruments and the deduction or withholding of any sum on account of any tax (i) required or which in its view is required to be so deducted or withheld or (ii) for which it is or is in its view liable or accountable, by law or practice of any relevant revenue authority of any jurisdiction

(b) To execute in the name of the Client such ownership and other certificates as may be required to obtain payment in respect of the Securities;
Anatoliy Babich
Ukraine
оформлять свидетельство на право собственности
Explanation:
что-то вы заработались коллега :)
Selected response from:

Viacheslav Yessipenko
Grading comment
В очередной раз выручили! Спасибо! Избавился наконец от этого перевода :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8оформлять свидетельство на право собственности
Viacheslav Yessipenko
5исполнять действия во исполнение права собственностиxxxKPATEP
3 -1оформлять собственность
Vlad Poghosyan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
оформлять свидетельство на право собственности


Explanation:
что-то вы заработались коллега :)

Viacheslav Yessipenko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
В очередной раз выручили! Спасибо! Избавился наконец от этого перевода :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
3 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
4 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
32 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
32 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Smantha
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Anastasia Borisoglebskaya
16 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
17 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
3 days6 hrs
  -> спасибо

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
оформлять собственность


Explanation:
оформлять собственность

Vlad Poghosyan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Viacheslav Yessipenko: см. далеее по тексту and other certificates !!
29 mins
  -> см. выше! я с вами согласился! : )

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
исполнять действия во исполнение права собственности


Explanation:
To execute in the name of the Client such ownership and other certificates as may be required
Для исполнения от имени клиента действия на основании документа о праве собственности и других документов

xxxKPATEP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1