KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

by way of capitalisation of profits

Russian translation: в виде каритализации прибылей


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by way of capitalisation of profits
Russian translation:в виде каритализации прибылей
Entered by: Vova

13:53 Feb 9, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: by way of capitalisation of profits
the Shareholder will not effect any Disposal of:
2.1.1 all or any Securities which are legally or beneficially owned by the Shareholder, or which the Shareholder otherwise holds or controls, on the date of the Underwriting Agreement;
2.1.2 all or any Securities which are allotted or issued to the Shareholder pursuant to any capital reorganisation (including, for the avoidance of doubt, by way of capitalisation of profits, share premium account or any capital or reserve account of the Company) on or after the date of the Underwriting Agreement in respect of Securities beneficially owned, held or controlled by the Shareholder on the date of the Underwriting Agreement;
Владелец акций обязуется не осуществлять реализацию:

2.1.1 всех или каких-либо ценных бумаг, принадлежащих по закону и на началах выгодоприобретения Владельцу акций, либо принадлежащих или контролируемых им каким-либо другим образом на день заключения соглашения о размещении ценных бумаг
2.1.2 всех или каких-либо ценных бумаг, которые были предоставлены или выпущены для Владельца акций в виду какого-либо изменения структуры капитала (в том числе, во избежание сомнений, путем капитализации прибыли, счёт надбавок к курсу акций, капитальный или резервный счет Компании
сорри
то, что в скобках бредом получается
тут надо мной нависли и говорят давай давай срочняком делай, пока шеф не уехал

пок ане смотрят вот сюда пишу

помогите с куском , тот что в англ тексте в скобках
Vova
в виде каритализации прибылей
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4в виде каритализации прибылей
Levan Namoradze
4 +1см. ниже
Yelena Pestereva


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
в виде каритализации прибылей


Explanation:
IMHO

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 51
Notes to answerer
Asker: я не понял by way of что ли еще относится к share premium account , capital or reserv account?????????

Asker: люди надо мной часы тикают нужно ургент!

Asker: про капитализацию прибыля понял сам, мне важно знать by way of на все что в скобкх что и распространяется?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amalyshau: Капитализация прибыли - реинвестирование нераспределенной прибыли в капитал предприятия.
8 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Anna Tomashevskaya
13 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Onishko
41 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dmitry Golovin: посредством или путем
7 hrs
  -> Дмитрий, :-) "ЧЕРЕЗ". Можете смело ставить disagree! :-)))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
в т.ч. изменения структуры капитала путем капитализации прибыли, средств на счету надбавок к курсу акций, капитальном или резервном счету Компании

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 662
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Golovin
3 hrs