KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

quoted price hedge values

Russian translation: стоимость (котировка) хеджа, опубликованная в (Industry Journal)


09:55 Feb 15, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: quoted price hedge values
...... correlate gold price data used in valuations from LME quoted prices, Industry Journal quoted price hedge
values,
xxxSonyynos020
Russian translation:стоимость (котировка) хеджа, опубликованная в (Industry Journal)
Explanation:
На мой взгляд это не Tech/Engineering - Geology.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hedge_(finance)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2007-02-15 10:29:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hedge_(finance)
Selected response from:

abc def
Ukraine
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 -1доходность хеджа по текущим котировкамTatyana Leshkevich
2стоимость (котировка) хеджа, опубликованная в (Industry Journal)abc def


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
стоимость (котировка) хеджа, опубликованная в (Industry Journal)


Explanation:
На мой взгляд это не Tech/Engineering - Geology.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hedge_(finance)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2007-02-15 10:29:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hedge_(finance)

abc def
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
доходность хеджа по текущим котировкам


Explanation:
доходность хеджа по текущим котировкам

Tatyana Leshkevich
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  abc def: У хеджа доходности быть не может. Это не ценная бумага или капитал, а операция с капиталом для снижения рисков.
1 day4 hrs