KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

prepare a written reconciliation of the amounts

Russian translation: сверку/выверку в письменном виде


20:31 Mar 21, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: prepare a written reconciliation of the amounts
On or about each anniversary thereof until such time as a Call Option Notice has been served or this Agreement has been terminated, the Calculation Agent shall prepare a written reconciliation of the amounts provided in Schedule 2 against the actual costs and expenses incurred or accrued during the relevant period...

акт выверки (сверки?) сумм ПРОТИВ...?
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:сверку/выверку в письменном виде
Explanation:
словарные статьи, личный опыт
Selected response from:

protolmach
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8сверку/выверку в письменном виде
protolmach
4подготовить сверку сумм в письменной формеIgor Galiouk
4подготовитписьменный отчет по сравнению ... с ...
Vitaly Ashkinazi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
сверку/выверку в письменном виде


Explanation:
словарные статьи, личный опыт

protolmach
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
2 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  sokolniki
2 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Roman Bardachev: акт сверки
2 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Yelena Pestereva
4 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Larissa Dinsley
7 hrs

agree  Galina F
8 hrs

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
10 hrs

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
11 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подготовитписьменный отчет по сравнению ... с ...


Explanation:
.

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 83

3 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подготовить сверку сумм в письменной форме


Explanation:
такое мне встречалось и прошло нормально

Igor Galiouk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8