KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Treasury Commissioner

Russian translation: комиссар казначейства - как название должности может подойти


06:01 Sep 22, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Treasury Commissioner
Office of Treasury Commissioners

Since 1997, a new instrument has been introduced aiming to eliminate the expired debts of budgetary organs, according to the Act XXXVII of 1992 on Public Finance and the Government Decree 217/1998 (XII. 30) on Implementation Rules of Public Finance. The government decree distinguishes between the functioning system of self-government commissioners and the treasury commissioners. In 1997, the Office of Treasury Commissioners was created inside the organization of the Hungarian State Treasury to insure its efficiency.

The Office is organizing the treasury commissionaire system but the Finance Ministry appoints the commissioners and the administrative state secretary approves the office’s Rules and Regulations (activity, financing, appointing process etc.).

Activity
According to the regulation, it is mandatory to nominate a treasury commissioner, if the budgetary organization has a debt of more than 50 million HUF or more than 3, 5 % of its appropriation (both when expired the 60 days limit). The budgetary organs are obliged to provide information to the Treasury concerning their expired public (taxes, duties, social contributions) and business debt. Based on these statistics, the Office provides the Finance Ministry, the chapter leaders and the Treasury itself with monthly information summaries.

The appointed treasury commissioner has to clarify the debts´ reasons and prepare a short-term plan to eliminate them. He also has to prepare a monthly report about his action.

Apart from managing the debt, the treasury commissioner initiates a long-term efficiency plan to prevent the budgetary organization from running into debt again. Afterwards the supervising body gives instructions for the activity to be followed. Moreover, it has to control the organization’s activity and it is obliged to report it to the Finance Ministry.
klp
Russian translation:комиссар казначейства - как название должности может подойти
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4комиссар казначейства - как название должности может подойтиClue
3чрезвычайный уполномоченный казначейства
Irena Pizzi
3см. ниже
Katia Gygax
3уполномоченный работник казначейства
Evgueni Terekhin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
treasury commissioner
уполномоченный работник казначейства


Explanation:
или уполномоченный работник органа государственного казначейства.

Согласно пункту 15 Порядка N 46н уполномоченный работник органа Федерального казначейства проверяет представленные клиентом платежные документы на ...
www.consultant.ru/online/base/?req=doc;base=LAW;n=70965 - 18k -

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
treasury commissioner
комиссар казначейства - как название должности может подойти


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 626
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
treasury commissioner
см. ниже


Explanation:
Я бы сказала, что речь идет о "попечительской комиссии казначейства" и ее "уполномоченных представителях" или "попечителях казначейства".

Katia Gygax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 153
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
treasury commissioner
чрезвычайный уполномоченный казначейства


Explanation:
утверждения плана Чрезвычайный уполномоченный выполняет все действия,. необходимые для его реализации. В ходе реализации процедуры кредиторы не вправе ...www.aldana.ru/files/fl_16.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-22 07:35:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это менеджер высшего разряда, который должен вывести организацию из кризисной ситуации, разработав конкретный план по погашению долгов и меры, необходимые для нормализации ее экономического "состояния сдоровья".


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-09-22 08:02:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

по аналогии с: PARLIAMENTARY COMMISSIONER FOR ADMINISTRATION (ПАРЛАМЕНТСКИЙ УПОЛНОМОЧЕННЫЙ ПО ГОСУДАРСТВЕННЫМ УЧРЕЖДЕНИЯМ

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much.