KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

PTF-manager

Russian translation: property trust fund manager


06:33 Oct 31, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general) / tactical asset allocation
English term or phrase: PTF-manager
Примерный контекст: asset classes, geografical zones - asset allocators; sectorial, individual components - fund selectors; asset allocator, fund selectors - ptf-managers
Rikki-Tikki
Russian translation:property trust fund manager
Explanation:
руководитель/директор доверительного фонда по управлению имуществом
Selected response from:

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pension Trust Fund-manager
Michael Kislov
3Premium trust funds manager
Zamira*****
3property trust fund manager
Zoya Nayshtut


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ptf-manager
property trust fund manager


Explanation:
руководитель/директор доверительного фонда по управлению имуществом

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ptf-manager
Premium trust funds manager


Explanation:
PDF] 4190 Amlin Underwriting AWFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
delegate the *tactical asset allocation* and day-to-day responsibility ... for the *sterling and euro Premium Trust Funds (PTF)* and the Lloyd’s ...
www.amlin.com/aml/financial/financial_news/financial_report...


Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 429
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ptf-manager
Pension Trust Fund-manager


Explanation:
пенсионный трастовый фонд - менеджер
или
менеджер пенсионного трастового фонда
зав-т от контекста

или траст-фонд или доверительный фонд

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-10-31 09:33:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or m.b. Purpose Trust Fund
just ask the author

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 203