KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

bank's gateway

Russian translation: (межсетевой) шлюз банка


10:33 Nov 3, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / система CHAPS
English term or phrase: bank's gateway
Последовательность шагов при обработке электроннного перевода через CHAPS:
A participant sends a payment instruction to a CHAPS direct member. Direct member passes the instruction to CHAPS. The CHAPS system sends a settlement request to the Bank of England while the main message is retained in the payer's bank gateway.
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:(межсетевой) шлюз банка
Explanation:
:))
Selected response from:

Dmitry Golovin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(межсетевой) шлюз банка
Dmitry Golovin
5"шлюз банка"
Ravshan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(межсетевой) шлюз банка


Explanation:
:))

Dmitry Golovin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leanida: банковский шлюз
6 mins

agree  Iren Dragan
3 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"шлюз банка"


Explanation:
"платежный шлюз банка"
http://www.e-commerce.ru/biz_tech/implementation/pay_sys/pay...

Английская электронная система автоматизированных клиринговых расчетов CHAPS, представляющая собой систему перевода кредита в течение одного дня, связывает 12 или 14 банков, включая Английский банк. Банки, получающие сообщения о переводе средств через данную систему, должны предоставить средства кредитуемой стороне в течение дня. Это способствует повышению эффективности CHAPS для деловых и финансовых кругов. Перевод средств через систему является безусловным и безотзывным.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/CHAPS

Example sentence(s):
  • Платежный шлюз Гута Банка

    Reference: http://www.e-commerce.ru/biz_tech/implementation/pay_sys/pay...
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/CHAPS
Ravshan
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in RussianRussian