International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

a single bankruptcy procedure

Russian translation: единая процедура банкротства


11:11 Jan 20, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: a single bankruptcy procedure
A liquidation procedure, including a single bankruptcy procedure that leads directly to liquidating the company.

Просто "процедура банкротства"? Зачем тут "single"?
pashtet
United States
Russian translation:единая процедура банкротства
Explanation:
единая процедура банкротства
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4единая процедура банкротства
Iren Dragan
3сама процедура банкротстваEugene Shakula


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
единая процедура банкротства


Explanation:
единая процедура банкротства

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 223
Grading comment
Спасибо!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сама процедура банкротства


Explanation:
Процедура ликвидации, включая саму процедуру банкротства... Либо - Процедура ликвидации, включая сообственно процедуру банкротства

Eugene Shakula
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4