KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Performance Option

Russian translation: опцион, предоставляемый по результатам деятельности


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Performance Option
Russian translation:опцион, предоставляемый по результатам деятельности
Entered by: Yury Arinenko

12:51 Feb 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Performance Option
In a recognition stock option agreement
The Performance Option shall become vested and exercisable on (date) with respect to __ % of the shares of Common Stock
Nattalya
опцион, предоставляемый по результатам деятельности
Explanation:
Как следует из текста, в определенный день в качестве вознаграждения сотрудникам, выплачиваемого по результатам их работы, предоставляются опционы в размере ___ % от числа обыкновенных акций компании.
Selected response from:

Yury Arinenko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4опцион, предоставляемый по результатам деятельности
Yury Arinenko
3опционы производительности
Anna Mirakyan
3Характеристика опционов
kavorka
2выбранный вариант функциональных характеристикNatalya Shkodina


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
performance option
выбранный вариант функциональных характеристик


Explanation:
Могу предложить только этот вариант, хотя как применить в финансовой сфере -?

Natalya Shkodina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
performance option
Характеристика опционов


Explanation:
Just a possibility

kavorka
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
performance option
опционы производительности


Explanation:
я не уверена

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-02-14 13:22:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...... Advocates for performance-based plans counter that providing specific targets can help focus employee interest on company-specific goals.......
http://www.nceo.org/library/performance_options.html

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 12

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
performance option
опцион, предоставляемый по результатам деятельности


Explanation:
Как следует из текста, в определенный день в качестве вознаграждения сотрудникам, выплачиваемого по результатам их работы, предоставляются опционы в размере ___ % от числа обыкновенных акций компании.

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Clue
3 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Yelena Pestereva
12 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
19 hrs
  -> спасибо