KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

equity release

Russian translation: нецелевой кредит под залог имеющейся в собственности недвижимости


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity release
Russian translation:нецелевой кредит под залог имеющейся в собственности недвижимости
Entered by: Anna Tomashevskaya

14:25 Feb 19, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: equity release
Release equity from your French property

Имеется в виду тип ипотечного кредитования.
ВЫсвобождение капитала от продажи недвижимости?
Что это за кредит такой? Что-то не получается найти авторитетные источники:(
Спасибо
chernicha
кредиты под залог недвижимости
Explanation:
Или, если контекст позволяет: ипотечный кредит под залог недвижимости
Equity Release
This is a type of mortgage where the borrower owns a house outright and wishes to use the value of the property as security against a loan
www.loan-seeker.co.uk/loan-glossary.php
http://www.ukremortgagequote.co.uk/html/mortgage_jargon_lett...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2008-02-19 14:32:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.keyrs.co.uk/equity-release/what-is-equity-release

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2008-02-19 14:33:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://news.bbc.co.uk/1/hi/business/3040663.stm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 мин (2008-02-19 14:55:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В том, что настоящий кредит может быть так называемым "нецелевые кредиты под залог имеющейся в собственности недвижимости"
А модет быть и обратным кредиты под залог недвижимости.
Исходя из данного контекста не совсем понятно что именно имеется в виду, и если у автора вопросы нет дополнительной информации, то лучше избегать слова ипотека, чтобы избежать возможных проблем.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 мин (2008-02-19 15:12:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A mortgage can be used to release equity from your French property - Ипотека может использоваться для получения нецелевого кредита под залог, имеющейся в собственности недвижимости

Нецелевой ипотечный кредит — оптимальный выбор для получения крупной денежной суммы под залог имеющегося жилья. Полученные денежные средства вы можете использовать на покупку недвижимости и земельных участков, на ремонт или строительство жилья, на приобретение мебели или техники, на лечение, получение образования или на любые другие потребительские цели.

Selected response from:

Anna Tomashevskaya
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4кредиты под залог недвижимости
Anna Tomashevskaya
5обратная закладная/ипотека
Iren Dragan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
обратная закладная/ипотека


Explanation:
Все о потребительском кредите. "Все о кредитах"Обратная закладная превращает ваше жилище в постоянный источник дохода. У таких займов, однако, множество плюсов и минусов. Наши эксперты дают вам некоторые ...
www.infocredo.ru/index.php?page_num=2 - 44k -

Новостройки Петербурга. Квартиры в новых и строящихся домах"За рубежом существует обратная рентная ипотека (Reverse annuity mortgage) - закладная, по которой банк предоставляет заем - определенный процент от ...
www.novostroiki.spb.ru/news1.php?idn=13657 - 17k -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-02-19 14:38:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Equity release is a means of retaining use of your house or other object which has capital value, while also obtaining a steady stream of income, using the value of the house.

The "catch" is that you have to re-pay the income-provider at a later stage, usually when you die. Thus equity release is particularly useful for senior citizens who do not wish to leave a large estate for their heirs when they die. (See Reverse mortgage for an American equivalent, generally available only to those aged 62 or more.)
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Equity_release

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2008-02-19 14:57:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.infocredo.ru/index.php?page_num=84

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 223

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxTatiana N.: what you describe is a reverse mortgage, a very specific type of mortgage, here what is meant is rather a home equity loan
46 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
кредиты под залог недвижимости


Explanation:
Или, если контекст позволяет: ипотечный кредит под залог недвижимости
Equity Release
This is a type of mortgage where the borrower owns a house outright and wishes to use the value of the property as security against a loan
www.loan-seeker.co.uk/loan-glossary.php
http://www.ukremortgagequote.co.uk/html/mortgage_jargon_lett...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2008-02-19 14:32:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.keyrs.co.uk/equity-release/what-is-equity-release

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2008-02-19 14:33:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://news.bbc.co.uk/1/hi/business/3040663.stm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 мин (2008-02-19 14:55:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В том, что настоящий кредит может быть так называемым "нецелевые кредиты под залог имеющейся в собственности недвижимости"
А модет быть и обратным кредиты под залог недвижимости.
Исходя из данного контекста не совсем понятно что именно имеется в виду, и если у автора вопросы нет дополнительной информации, то лучше избегать слова ипотека, чтобы избежать возможных проблем.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 мин (2008-02-19 15:12:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A mortgage can be used to release equity from your French property - Ипотека может использоваться для получения нецелевого кредита под залог, имеющейся в собственности недвижимости

Нецелевой ипотечный кредит — оптимальный выбор для получения крупной денежной суммы под залог имеющегося жилья. Полученные денежные средства вы можете использовать на покупку недвижимости и земельных участков, на ремонт или строительство жилья, на приобретение мебели или техники, на лечение, получение образования или на любые другие потребительские цели.



Anna Tomashevskaya
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanx!
Notes to answerer
Asker: In France, mortgages have in the main been used to purchase property or to fund improvement works. Re-mortgaging or re-financing has been virtually impossible, but recently (during 2004 and 2005) there have been significant changes in the way some of the banks and lenders are able to offer solutions, subject to their terms and conditions. A mortgage can be used to: O Purchase a property which may or may not need renovation or improvement works. O Purchase a new property or one under construction. O Bridging finance - is only available when selling a property in France to buy another. French property and only if supported by a new mortgage. O Re-finance an existing mortgage on your French property if you would like to reduce your monthly payments and/or benefit from lower interest rates. O Replace a loan in another currency that you used to purchase your French property and now would like to pay it back and take out a new loan in euros. O Release equity from your French property. Это весь контекст.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AKhram
3 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Victoria Ibrahimova: Yes, this type of mortgaging is used by people who are short of cash and want house improvements or a car and the bank quite happily lets you have the money against your' house's latest value as security. The borrowed money is added to your mortgage.
10 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Alina Barrow
13 mins
  -> Thank you

neutral  Iren Dragan: Ну и в чем тогда отличие от просто mortgage?
18 mins

agree  xxxTatiana N.: yes, it is a type of a home equity loan. A simple mortgage is usually a mortgage on the house you're buying, for the purpose of buying that house, a home equity loan is using equity in the house to buy something else
50 mins
  -> Thank you