KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

go-live date.

Russian translation: дата запуска проекта


11:25 Feb 21, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: go-live date.
Today we are fastly approaching our go-live date. Our project is highly complex with lots' of interdepencies. We do not know what issues might arise between today and the launch date; issues which will oblige us to work extra hours. As such, I would like to ask everybody, working in the retail division, not to book any holidays before the end of June. This includes 28th April as well as May 1th and 2nd.
Sonechko
Ukraine
Russian translation:дата запуска проекта
Explanation:
например
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3дата запуска проекта
Alexander Onishko
4дата начала проектаMarina Dolinsky
3дата начала промышленной эксплуатации
Igor Boyko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
дата запуска проекта


Explanation:
например

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Mezhiritsky
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  Igor Blinov
6 hrs

agree  Rusinterp
15 days

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дата начала проекта


Explanation:
...

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 87

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
дата начала промышленной эксплуатации


Explanation:
В приказе устанавливаются порядок и сроки внедрения программного продукта в ПЭ, лица, ответственные за результаты внедрения, определяется ***дата начала промышленной эксплуатации***.
http://www.garant.ru/prime/20070718/12054505.htm

При этом ***дата начала "промышленной" эксплуатации*** GnuPG немецкими правительственными организациями (что было бы естественным) пока не определена.
http://www.libertarium.ru/libertarium/fs-succsuxx

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 105