KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Second Lien

Russian translation: кредит, обеспеченный залогом второго порядка


18:33 Mar 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Second Lien
Financing consists of €2.4 billion senior facilities, €200 million Second Lien, €300 million RCF and €200 million Capex Facility
sarandor
United States
Russian translation:кредит, обеспеченный залогом второго порядка
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-03-06 18:41:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

если точнее, то lien - обременение в виде прав требования со стороны третьих лиц

обременённый правами требования второго порядка/второй очереди

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-03-06 18:47:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в принципе, думаю все вместе (т.е. senior facilities + Second Lien facility) можно перевести как старший и субординированный займы/кредиты
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you Clue and Dmitry! I appreciate help from both of you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1кредит, обеспеченный залогом второго порядкаClue
4ипотечный кредит
Dmitry Goykhman


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
second lien
ипотечный кредит


Explanation:
Глоссарий ресурса Русипотека- [ Translate this page ]Ипотечный кредит -- это кредит (заем), предоставленный для приобретения ..... Second-Lien Mortgage Loan (вторичный ипотечный кредит) -- ипотечный кредит, ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-03-06 18:46:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вторичный ипотечный кредит

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-03-06 18:47:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to be more precise


    Reference: http://www.finbas.ru/gloss_rusip.htm
Dmitry Goykhman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Clue: ну так "ипотечный" в вашем определении относится к mortgage :-)
1 min

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
second lien
кредит, обеспеченный залогом второго порядка


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-03-06 18:41:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

если точнее, то lien - обременение в виде прав требования со стороны третьих лиц

обременённый правами требования второго порядка/второй очереди

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-03-06 18:47:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в принципе, думаю все вместе (т.е. senior facilities + Second Lien facility) можно перевести как старший и субординированный займы/кредиты

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 626
Grading comment
Thank you Clue and Dmitry! I appreciate help from both of you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  Arthur Stetsyk: Все правильно, но "Залог второго порядка" не говорят, говорят "Залог второй очереди"
9 hrs
  -> см. мой коммент выше "второго порядка/второй очереди"