KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

clearing and settling

Russian translation: клиринг и расчеты


21:27 Mar 7, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: clearing and settling
For the purposes of benefiting from the exemption from the notification of major holdings under Directive 2004/109/EC in the case of shares acquired for the sole purpose of clearing and settling, the maximum length of the ‘short settlement cycle’ should be as short as possible.
tar
Russian translation:клиринг и расчеты
Explanation:
инвест.: clearing and settlement system - расчетно-клиринговая система или система клиринга и расчетов
Selected response from:

Tatiana Tilsner
Grading comment
спасибо большое
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3клиринг и расчеты
Tatiana Tilsner
3клиринг и погашение задолженности
Vadzim Yaskevich, PhD


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
клиринг и расчеты


Explanation:
инвест.: clearing and settlement system - расчетно-клиринговая система или система клиринга и расчетов

Tatiana Tilsner
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
спасибо большое

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha: Right on!
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Rusinterp
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Zamira*****
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Zamira

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
клиринг и погашение задолженности


Explanation:
клиринг и погашение задолженности

Vadzim Yaskevich, PhD
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4