KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

hold them in a separate account for the purposes of that identification

Russian translation: держать их на отдельном счете в целях указанной идентификации


19:28 Mar 8, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: hold them in a separate account for the purposes of that identification
Without prejudice to the application of Article 24 of Directive 2004/109/EC, where in case the market maker seeking to benefit from the exemption provided for in Article 9(5) of that Directive is requested by the competent authority of the issuer to identify the shares or financial instruments held for market making activity purposes, that market maker shall be allowed to make such identification by any verifiable means. Only if the market maker is not able to identify the shares or financial instruments concerned, he may be required to hold them in a separate account for the purposes of that identification.
tar
Russian translation:держать их на отдельном счете в целях указанной идентификации
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Yury Arinenko
Grading comment
спасибо большое
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2держать их на отдельном счете в целях указанной идентификации
Yury Arinenko
4вести обособленный учет акций для целей идентификацииClue


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
держать их на отдельном счете в целях указанной идентификации


Explanation:
.

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
спасибо большое

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Stetsyk: ... для обеспечения указанной идентификации.
2 hrs
  -> Можно и так. Спасибо

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy: счету
10 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вести обособленный учет акций для целей идентификации


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 626