KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

zillmerising

Russian translation: см. ниже


19:14 Mar 16, 2008
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: zillmerising
Implicit items are economic reserves arising in respect of future profits, zillmerising or hidden reserves.
nadine
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
http://www.belvneshstrakh.by/eng/index.php3?page=im&letter=Z
http://wap.partners.jeans.com.ua/wikipedia/index.php?title=Ц...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-03-16 19:21:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://riskinstitute.ch/00013380.htm
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2см. нижеClue
3 +1см.
Sergey Savchenko
3зилммерайзинг
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
http://riskinstitute.ch/00013380.htm
An adjustment in the actuarial value of a long-term insurance policy to spread the cost of acquiring new business over a period of time.
Корректировка актуарного значения долгосрочного страхового полиса с целью распределить стоимость приобретения нового бизнеса по определенному периоду времени.
Можно, наверное, назвать "зиллмерайзинг"




Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Savenkov: я тоже пришел к "зиллмерайзингу"
3 mins
  -> Как указывают авторитетные источники, основополагатель, может, и Цильмер :) Спасибо!

neutral  Clue: Ничего, что дядечку звали Цильмер? :-)
15 mins
  -> Нихт шпрехен. Их бин енгландер.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см. ниже


Explanation:
http://www.belvneshstrakh.by/eng/index.php3?page=im&letter=Z
http://wap.partners.jeans.com.ua/wikipedia/index.php?title=Ц...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-03-16 19:21:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://riskinstitute.ch/00013380.htm

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 626
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Savenkov: тогда цильмерайзинг :)
45 mins
  -> :-) Спасибо!

agree  vera12191
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
зилммерайзинг


Explanation:
Zillmerising - An adjustment in the actuarial value of a long-term insurance policy to spread the cost of acquiring new business over a period of time.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Zillmerisation:
This method was developed by August Zillmer in the late 1800s, and described in an 1863 paper entitled "Contributions to the Theory of Life Insurance Reserves".

Так что метод назван в честь Зиллмера

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Sergey Savchenko