KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

provide entrepreneurial leadership of the Bank within a framework of effective c

Russian translation: ниже


20:08 Apr 23, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: provide entrepreneurial leadership of the Bank within a framework of effective c
ROLE AND DUTIES
As a non-executive director you shall have the same general legal responsibilities to the Bank ...
(a) provide entrepreneurial leadership of the Bank within a framework of effective controls which enable risk to be assessed and managed;

что-то не подберу толковой формулировки
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ниже
Explanation:
Обеспечение лидерства банка в отрасли путем реализации эффективных механизмов оценки и контроля над рисками
Selected response from:

Sergey Gorelik
Grading comment
Спасибо всем, пусть будут эффективные методы
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см.
Yury Arinenko
4ниже
Sergey Gorelik


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provide entrepreneurial leadership of the bank within a framework of effective c
см.


Explanation:
обеспечивать лидерство Банка в деловой среде (сообществе) с использованием действующей системы оценки и контроля рисков

Yury Arinenko
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Anfilofyeva: Еffective скорее всего и вправду действующая система, но может быть и эффективная - по контексту.
1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provide entrepreneurial leadership of the bank within a framework of effective c
ниже


Explanation:
Обеспечение лидерства банка в отрасли путем реализации эффективных механизмов оценки и контроля над рисками

Sergey Gorelik
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Спасибо всем, пусть будут эффективные методы