KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

advertise or publish the fact that

Russian translation: рекламировать или публиковать сведения о том, что


09:47 Apr 27, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: advertise or publish the fact that
Further, a Recipient shall not, in any manner, advertise or publish the fact that it has been asked to take part in the bidding procedure contemplated by the bidding documents.

рекламировать или публиковать факт о том, что... - не нравится. Или нормально?
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:рекламировать или публиковать сведения о том, что
Explanation:
или проще "рекламировать или публиковать то, что..."
Selected response from:

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо! Ближе к оригиналу - от нас этого требуют...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6разглашать или публиковатьNurzhan KZ
4афишировать или обнародоватьClue
3рекламировать или публиковать сведения о том, что
Zoya Nayshtut


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
разглашать или публиковать


Explanation:
может так...

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Nayshtut: Ваш вариант лучше
2 mins
  -> спасибо, мне кажется, что "рекламировать" - здесь не очень подходит

agree  Elene P.
36 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov
40 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Vitals
1 hr

agree  Aiman Sagatova
6 hrs

agree  A-lexx
20 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
рекламировать или публиковать сведения о том, что


Explanation:
или проще "рекламировать или публиковать то, что..."

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Спасибо! Ближе к оригиналу - от нас этого требуют...

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
афишировать или обнародовать


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 626