KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

A vs. E

Russian translation: actual vs. estimated / Ф vs П


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:A vs. E
Russian translation:actual vs. estimated / Ф vs П
Entered by: Nadezhda Kirichenko

13:04 Jul 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: A vs. E
A vs. E (рядом с указанием года)

available vs, extimated/expected??? или что-то другое?

контекст: см. стр. 31, заголовок таблицы и разбивка по годам

Финансовыепоказатели,
пессимистический сценарий:

2005A 2006A 2007E 2008E 2009E 2010E 2011E 2012E 2013E 2014E
Nadezhda Kirichenko
actual and estimated
Explanation:
actual and estimated

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-07-18 11:10:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

actual - фактический (факт)
estimated - оценка или прогноз
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем спасибо за помощь!!! Последние комментарии даны Еленой, потому выбираю именно этот ответ.
В результате в таблице пишу "Ф" / "П"
и в отношении данных за соответствующий год: "фактические/текущие данные" vs "прогнозные/расчетные данные"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5actual vs. estimated
Konstantin Kisin
4 +5actual and estimated
Yelena Pestereva
2available/estimated
Elene P.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
a vs. e
actual vs. estimated


Explanation:
думаю так

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
14 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Vanda Nissen
15 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  protolmach
45 mins
  -> Thanks Elana, good to "see" you :)

agree  xxxTatiana N.
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Angela Greenfield
1 day2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
a vs. e
available/estimated


Explanation:
?

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 17

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
a vs. e
actual and estimated


Explanation:
actual and estimated

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-07-18 11:10:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

actual - фактический (факт)
estimated - оценка или прогноз

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 662
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Всем спасибо за помощь!!! Последние комментарии даны Еленой, потому выбираю именно этот ответ.
В результате в таблице пишу "Ф" / "П"
и в отношении данных за соответствующий год: "фактические/текущие данные" vs "прогнозные/расчетные данные"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
14 mins

agree  Vanda Nissen
15 mins

agree  protolmach
45 mins

agree  xxxTatiana N.
1 hr

agree  Angela Greenfield
1 day2 hrs