KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

assigned account

Russian translation: закладной счет


00:13 Nov 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: assigned account
Promissory notes secured directly or indirectly by assigned accounts.
TIA
Grunia
Ukraine
Russian translation:закладной счет
Explanation:
Гибкая программа страхования ссуды. Разновидность закладной с ...Первоначальный взнос не создает долю в собственности, но формирует закладной счет и служит обеспечением по ссуде (аналогично закладной с байдауном). ...
www.rabota2000.com.ua/dictionary/4/1/2661/

A type of secured transaction whereby an account receivable is pledged to a bank, factor, or other lender to secure the repayment of a loan.

It is common commercial practice for a manufacturer or wholesaler to sell inventory on open account, a debt owed to the seller of inventory that is to be repaid by its buyer as the merchandise is sold. This arrangement creates an account receivable that the seller uses as collateral for a loan.
http://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Assigned Accou...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2008-11-09 11:35:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

или "залоговый счёт"
http://www.google.com/search?hl=ru&safe=off&q=вексель "залог...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2008-11-09 11:36:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Grunia!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Сергей!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4закладной счет
Сергей Лузан
4назначенными счетами
Aun


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
назначенными счетами


Explanation:
..

Aun
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Burmese
PRO pts in category: 38
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Aun, но я никогда и нигде не встречала такого, чтобы векселя обеспечивались некими "назначенными счетами".


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
закладной счет


Explanation:
Гибкая программа страхования ссуды. Разновидность закладной с ...Первоначальный взнос не создает долю в собственности, но формирует закладной счет и служит обеспечением по ссуде (аналогично закладной с байдауном). ...
www.rabota2000.com.ua/dictionary/4/1/2661/

A type of secured transaction whereby an account receivable is pledged to a bank, factor, or other lender to secure the repayment of a loan.

It is common commercial practice for a manufacturer or wholesaler to sell inventory on open account, a debt owed to the seller of inventory that is to be repaid by its buyer as the merchandise is sold. This arrangement creates an account receivable that the seller uses as collateral for a loan.
http://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Assigned Accou...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2008-11-09 11:35:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

или "залоговый счёт"
http://www.google.com/search?hl=ru&safe=off&q=вексель "залог...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2008-11-09 11:36:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Grunia!


    Reference: http://www.google.ru/search?hl=en&q=%22assigned+account&btnG...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Сергей!