KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

custodial receipt

Russian translation: расписка об ответственном хранении


08:44 Nov 10, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / investment, bills of exchange
English term or phrase: custodial receipt
A certified true copy of each bill of exchange with a custodial receipt will be sent to the SPV manager or to its nominated bank as part of the formality of releasing a secured related payment meeting all origination rules under regulatory controls;

Thank you!!
JuliaRed
United Kingdom
Russian translation:расписка об ответственном хранении
Explanation:
расписка об ответственном хранении (Safe Keeping Receipt, Custodial Receipt)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-11-10 08:58:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://newasp.omskreg.ru/BEKRYASH/app9.htm
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5расписка об ответственном хранении
Сергей Лузан
3кастодиальный счет
Roman Lipchanskiy


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
расписка об ответственном хранении


Explanation:
расписка об ответственном хранении (Safe Keeping Receipt, Custodial Receipt)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-11-10 08:58:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://newasp.omskreg.ru/BEKRYASH/app9.htm


    Reference: http://www.google.ru/search?hl=en&newwindow=1&q=custodial+re...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
6 mins
  -> Спасибо в очередной раз на добром слове и деле, ув. Олександр! :)

agree  Dmitriy Vysotskyy
11 mins
  -> Спасибо на добром слове и деле, ув. explorer08! :)

agree  Anzhelika Maximova-McCall
47 mins
  -> Спасибо на добром слове и деле, ув. Anzhelika! :)

agree  Angela Greenfield
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо на добром слове и деле, ув. Angela! :)

agree  Olga Geister: http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=custodial receipt
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо на добром слове, деле и линке, ув. Olga! :)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
кастодиальный счет


Explanation:
.

Roman Lipchanskiy
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4