KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

help for emergencies like medical bills caused by accidents

Russian translation: помочь в экстренных ситуациях, как, например, при оплате медицинских счетов, полученных


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:help for emergencies like medical bills caused by accidents
Russian translation:помочь в экстренных ситуациях, как, например, при оплате медицинских счетов, полученных
Entered by: erika rubinstein

11:34 Nov 15, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: help for emergencies like medical bills caused by accidents
Also, credit cards can help for emergencies like medical bills caused by accidents.
kalliopa
помочь в экстренных ситуациях, как, например, при оплате медицинских счетов, полученных
Explanation:
в результате аварии


Только не экстремальных
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4помочь в экстренных ситуациях, как, например, при оплате медицинских счетов, полученных
erika rubinstein
4может помочь при неотложных делах, как при медицинских счетах, возникщих из-за аварий
Aun
4могут быть полезными в экстремальных ситуациях, например для оплаты медицинских счетов при авариях
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
can help for emergencies like medical bills caused by accidents
могут быть полезными в экстремальных ситуациях, например для оплаты медицинских счетов при авариях


Explanation:
*

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 107

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
может помочь при неотложных делах, как при медицинских счетах, возникщих из-за аварий


Explanation:
..

Aun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Burmese
PRO pts in category: 38

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
помочь в экстренных ситуациях, как, например, при оплате медицинских счетов, полученных


Explanation:
в результате аварии


Только не экстремальных

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 141