KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

World Bank Treasury

Russian translation: Казначейский департамент Всемирного Банка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:World Bank Treasury
Russian translation:Казначейский департамент Всемирного Банка
Entered by: pashtet

17:09 Nov 16, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: World Bank Treasury
Казначейство??
pashtet
United States
Казначейский департамент Всемирного Банка
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Казначейский департамент Всемирного Банка
Marina Aidova
5 +1Казначейство Всемирного банка
333monkeys
3финансово-казначейский отдел Мирового БанкаMarina Dolinsky
Summary of reference entries provided
Казначейский департамент Всемирного банка
Igor Boyko

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
world bank treasury
Казначейский департамент Всемирного Банка


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 171
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira*****
2 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Igor Boyko
3 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Alexander Tkach
17 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Alexander Onishko
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  xxxEkaterina Gu
1 day16 hrs
  -> Thank you!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
world bank treasury
финансово-казначейский отдел Мирового Банка


Explanation:
.

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 87

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
world bank treasury
Казначейство Всемирного банка


Explanation:
на русской странице Всемирного банка -- везде -- казначейство Всемирного банка


    Reference: http://www.worldbank.org
333monkeys
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SvetlanaS
2 hrs




Reference comments


6 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Казначейский департамент Всемирного банка

Reference information:
Более подробная информация о программах заимствований МБРР опубликована на сайте Казначейского департамента Всемирного банка. (World Bank Treasury).
http://go.worldbank.org/VA8UU0VO10

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  333monkeys: Казначейство Всемирного банка
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Zamira*****