KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Bi-lateral lending

Russian translation: предоставление кредитов на двусторонней основе


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bi-lateral lending
Russian translation:предоставление кредитов на двусторонней основе
Entered by: Marina Aidova

18:42 Nov 20, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Bi-lateral lending
Bi-lateral lending is however rarely profitable as a stand-alone business yet borrowers are demonstrating their need for this product in increasing numbers.
Marina Serbina
предоставление кредитов на двусторонней основе
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4взаимный кредит
Alexander Onishko
4двусторонних кредитование
Iren Dragan
4предоставление кредитов на двусторонней основе
Marina Aidova


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bi-lateral lending
предоставление кредитов на двусторонней основе


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 171

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bi-lateral lending
двусторонних кредитование


Explanation:
Организация синдицированных кредитов для муниципальных и ...Этот инструмент совмещает в себе преимущества как двусторонних кредитов, так и облигационных займов. Мы попытаемся осветить все основные аспекты, ...
www.rcb.ru/rcb/2007-17/8651/ - 37k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-11-20 18:48:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

двустороннее

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 223

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bi-lateral lending
взаимный кредит


Explanation:
Где первое общество взаимного кредита? Где, спрашиваю я вас, второе общество взаимного кредита?

ЗОЛОТОЙ ТЕЛЕНОК - Илья ИЛЬФ и Евгений ПЕТРОВ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-11-20 18:49:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

см. также

http://www.council.gov.ru/files/journalsf/item/2006101212202...

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 107