KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

bond originator

Russian translation: эмитент облигаций


19:59 Nov 20, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: bond originator
Безусловно, оригинатор - это существующий термин, но bond
Marina Serbina
Russian translation:эмитент облигаций
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-11-20 20:04:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

НАУ-Русскоязычная >> Эмитент облигаций

Эмитент облигаций (далее - эмитент) - юридическое лицо, которое от своего имени размещает облигации и берет на себя обязательства, ...

http://zakon.nau.ua/rus/doc/?uid=2049.21434.0
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5банк или государство, выдавшее бонды - облигации
Olga Dime
4 +1эмитент облигаций
Alexander Onishko
4 +1банк, выпускающий облигации
Marina Aidova


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
банк, выпускающий облигации


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
1 min
  -> Спасибо, Александр!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
эмитент облигаций


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-11-20 20:04:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

НАУ-Русскоязычная >> Эмитент облигаций

Эмитент облигаций (далее - эмитент) - юридическое лицо, которое от своего имени размещает облигации и берет на себя обязательства, ...

http://zakon.nau.ua/rus/doc/?uid=2049.21434.0

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Geister
36 mins
  -> Большое спасибо!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
банк или государство, выдавшее бонды - облигации


Explanation:
бонды - это долгосрочные ценные бумаги, по которым выплачиваются проценты, а в конце терма, или срока действия, также и капитал, бонды выпускаются банком или государством

Olga Dime
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish