KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Controlled risks given high admission and information disclosure requirements

Russian translation: Риски (находятся) под контролем благодаря строгим\жестким требованиям к допуску на биржу и раскрытию информации


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Controlled risks given high admission and information disclosure requirements
Russian translation:Риски (находятся) под контролем благодаря строгим\жестким требованиям к допуску на биржу и раскрытию информации
Entered by: Vitals

14:37 Nov 26, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / stock exchange
English term or phrase: Controlled risks given high admission and information disclosure requirements
В документе идет сравнение Альтернативного рынка ценных бумаг и Регулируемого:

В графе Investment risk

Для регулируемого написано так:

**Controlled risks given high admission and information disclosure requirements**

Для альтернативного (тут понятно)
Higher risks given lower requirements


Как бы тут точнее написать...? СПАСИБО.
Vitals
Lithuania
Риски (находятся) под контролем благодаря строгимжестким требованиям к допуску и раскрытию инф-ии
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-11-26 14:48:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

критерии допуска (на рынок) я мумаю

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-11-26 14:48:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Думаю
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спаисбо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Риски (находятся) под контролем благодаря строгимжестким требованиям к допуску и раскрытию инф-ии
Zamira*****
4 +1контролируемые риски с учетом высоких требований к подаче и раскрытию информации
Olga Shvets


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
controlled risks given high admission and information disclosure requirements
Риски (находятся) под контролем благодаря строгимжестким требованиям к допуску и раскрытию инф-ии


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-11-26 14:48:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

критерии допуска (на рынок) я мумаю

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-11-26 14:48:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Думаю

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 429
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спаисбо за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: допуск, думаю, на биржу
2 mins
  -> cпасибо, Анжела

agree  Yelena Pestereva
2 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Marina Dolinsky
31 mins
  -> cпасибо

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
controlled risks given high admission and information disclosure requirements
контролируемые риски с учетом высоких требований к подаче и раскрытию информации


Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2008-11-26 14:56:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

контролируемые риски с учетом высоких требований к допуску на биржу раскрытию информации

Olga Shvets
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Angela Greenfield: я думаю, что admission - это процедура принятия/допуска компаний на биржу
4 mins
  -> согласна, в предложении можно заменить на допуск

agree  Marina Dolinsky
34 mins
  -> спасибо