KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

cumulative billing adjustment

Russian translation: накопительная корректировка или корректировка накопительных счетов


10:03 Nov 27, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: cumulative billing adjustment
cumulative billing adjustment relating to October and November
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:накопительная корректировка или корректировка накопительных счетов
Explanation:
возможно не менее двух истолкований
cumulative adjustment of billing
adjustment of cumulative billing
Selected response from:

a05
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1накопительная корректировка или корректировка накопительных счетов
a05
4регулирование величины кумулятивного счетаMarina Dolinsky
3выставление совокупных счетов
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
накопительная корректировка или корректировка накопительных счетов


Explanation:
возможно не менее двух истолкований
cumulative adjustment of billing
adjustment of cumulative billing

a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Korshunova
10 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выставление совокупных счетов


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 141

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
регулирование величины кумулятивного счета


Explanation:
ю

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-11-27 10:11:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или корректирование

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 87