KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

from contract to production

Russian translation: от заклаючения договора до внедрения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:from contract to production
Russian translation:от заклаючения договора до внедрения
Entered by: Provic

17:01 Feb 1, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: from contract to production
Mississauga selected R/3 to play a major role in that equation.
“R/3 enables us to manage and audit our finances to ensure that our controls are in place,” says Jeff Jackson, Director of Finance. “It provides us with much more accurate information than we ever had before to manage our budget, and to ensure that surpluses are channelled into the appropriate reserves.”
Mississauga implemented R/3 rapidly – from contract to production in nine months – and feels now that it has positioned itself properly for the future.
atomickittie
от заклаючения договора до внедрения
Explanation:
R/3 программно-аппаратный комплекс, его скорее внедряют и не только на производстве.
Selected response from:

Provic
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10от заключения договора (контракта) до запуска в производство
Ol_Besh
4от заклаючения договора до внедрения
Provic


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
от заключения договора (контракта) до запуска в производство


Explanation:
/

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yana Bukharova
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Denis Akulov
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Slaveya Dimitrova
21 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Evgeny Elshov
23 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oleg Osipov
40 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Veronika LIvshits
43 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Edgar Hermann
43 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Iren Dragan
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Anna Semyonova
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dmitry Pronsky
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
от заклаючения договора до внедрения


Explanation:
R/3 программно-аппаратный комплекс, его скорее внедряют и не только на производстве.

Provic
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you