KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Statement on whether

Russian translation: заявление о том, что


17:51 Feb 10, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Statement on whether
the report shall include the following statements:
1) Statement on whether the bank's board of directors and executive board have identified all material risks;
2) Statement on whether the bank's internal control and risk management policies are adequate and whether they have been effectively implemented;
==== Выдержка из Законодательства о Банках
Marina Serbina
Russian translation:заявление о том, что
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3заявление о том, что
Marina Aidova
4 +2отчет о том, (выявил) ли (совет директоров ... все материальные риски)
Karina Pavlysh


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
statement on whether
заявление о том, что


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Veronika LIvshits
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Natalia Tkacheva
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
statement on whether
отчет о том, (выявил) ли (совет директоров ... все материальные риски)


Explanation:
whether= ли

Отчет о том, выявили ли...
Отчет о том, соответствует ли... , выполняются ли

Karina Pavlysh
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker: Смущает, как это всё увязать с главным предложением: Отчет должен содержать: 1. заявление о том что... 2. заявление ... отчеты вообще содержат заявления?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
34 mins

agree  Khrystyna Valkiv
17 hrs