KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Limitations on open net currency position;

Russian translation: ограничение размера чистой открытой валютной позиции


18:41 Feb 12, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Limitations on open net currency position;
характеристика объединенной банковской группы
Marina Serbina
Russian translation:ограничение размера чистой открытой валютной позиции
Explanation:
или ограничения на размер
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ограничение размера чистой открытой валютной позицииClue
3 +1лимиты открытых валютных позиций
Andrei Shmatkov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
limitations on open net currency position;
лимиты открытых валютных позиций


Explanation:
http://www.budgetrf.ru/Publications/Magazines/VestnikCBR/200...

Andrei Shmatkov
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronika LIvshits
1 hr

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
limitations on open net currency position;
ограничение размера чистой открытой валютной позиции


Explanation:
или ограничения на размер

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 626

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Denis Akulov
57 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Zamira*****
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!