KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

charge

Russian translation: переданные в залог банку


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charge
Russian translation:переданные в залог банку
Entered by: Helg

21:20 Feb 12, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: charge
Подскажите, пожалста, что в данном случае означает charge.

Please give details of any assets held as security whether or not formally charged to the bank. If formally charged, give details of the security including the date and type of charge. If a security is limited in amount or to a specific borrowing, or if there is to your knowledge a prior, equal or subordinate charge, please indicate.

Спасибо!
Anastasia Leonova
Ukraine
переданные в залог банку (например: активы в обеспечение кредита)
Explanation:
ХХХХ
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2переданные в залог банку (например: активы в обеспечение кредита)
Helg
3залог активов в обмен на кредит
Elena Bemelmans
3Зачисленные на счет
Viacheslav Tibilashvili


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
переданные в залог банку (например: активы в обеспечение кредита)


Explanation:
ХХХХ

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Kobzareva
9 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Mikhail Popov
12 hrs
  -> спасибо

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Зачисленные на счет


Explanation:
зачисленные на счет банка в качестве залога.

Viacheslav Tibilashvili
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 15

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
залог активов в обмен на кредит


Explanation:
XXX


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=816726_2_1
Elena Bemelmans
Belgium
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4